Governor Responsibilities

Name

Gov. designation

Governor Responsibilities

Term of Office

Roland Slade

Ex-Officio

Religious Education

Ongoing

Gareth Bradley-Sessions

Foundation

Governor Development/Child Protection

September 2019

Adam Buckley

Foundation

Co-Chair of FGB/Health & Safety/Performance Management

September 2020

Angela Caldwell

Associate

 Chair of F&P/Equalities & Diversity/MAT

January 2022

Kenneth Claassen

Foundation

 

November 2022

Sarah Downing

Staff

 

September 2019

Sam Elliot

Co Opted

-

May 2019

Kate McNeil

Foundation

Chair of A&P/Pupil Premium/Green Flag

September 2020

Helen Munday

Foundation

SEN / Early Years/ Nurture

July 2019

Chloe Naalchiger

Parent

 

September 2022

Leanne Rance

Foundation

Chair of T&L/ English/ PFA

November 2021

Caz Ridges

Local Authority

 

September 2022

Mark Skoyles

Associate

PE/Maths/Artsmark

October 2021

Jason Stoyel

Foundation

Co-Chair of FGB / Science / Performance Mgt

July 2019

Emily Viarnaud

Parent

 

 September 2022